Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Vassar @ Union, N.J. | Kean University Invitational | L, 3-0 | Final | |
at Kean | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 2 | vs. Western New Eng. @ Union, N.J. | Kean University Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire @ Union, N.J. | Kean University Invitational (Union, NJ) | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | vs. RIT | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Keene St. | Granite State Challenge | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. New England Col. @ Keene, N.H. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Plymouth St. @ @ Keene, N.H. | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 13 | at Regis (Mass.) * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Roger Williams | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Westfield St. | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. Norwich * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | at Colby-Sawyer * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Lasell * @ New London, NH | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 25 | at Suffolk * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | vs. U. of New England | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at Gordon | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Me.-Presque Isle @ Wenham, Mass. | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Anna Maria * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | at Eastern Nazarene | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Framingham St. | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 11 | at Emmanuel (Mass.) * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) * | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | vs. Emerson | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | at Keene St. | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Albertus Magnus * @ Standish, Maine | W, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 24 | vs. Salem St. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | at Southern Me. | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Simmons * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % | GNAC Quarterfinals | W, 3-0 | Final | |
November | |||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Colby-Sawyer % | GNAC Semifinals | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | at Johnson & Wales (RI) | GNAC Championship | L, 3-0 | Final |