2022-23 NEWVA Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Rhode Island Col. | 3 | Elms | 2 | Final | |
Coast Guard | 3 | Mitchell | 0 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 0 | Manhattanville | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 3 | Southern Me. | 2 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 2 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Fisher | 0 | Nichols | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 0 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Emerson | Assumption | Postponed |
|
|||
MCLA | 3 | SUNY Delhi | 2 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. | 3 | Dean | 2 | Final | ||
WPI | 0 | Endicott | 3 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | Linfield | 3 | New England Col. | 1 | Final | |
Pacific Coast Classic @ La Verne, CA | ||||||
Smith | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
WestConn | 0 | Heidelberg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
New England Col. | 0 | Whittier | 3 | Final | ||
Pacific Coast Classic @ La Verne, CA | ||||||
Salve Regina | 0 | Pacific Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash. | ||||||
Plymouth St. | 1 | Clarkson | 3 | Final | ||
Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, NY | ||||||
Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Castleton | 3 | Final | ||
McMurry | 3 | Regis (Mass.) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Irving, TX | ||||||
Western New Eng. | 1 | Hartwick | 3 | Final | ||
@ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Wellesley | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
ENC Invitational @ Quincy, Mass. | ||||||
U. of New England | 2 | Southern Me. | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell | 0 | Oglethorpe | 3 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Roger Williams | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||||
Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Worcester St. | 2 | Final | ||
Brandeis Invitational @ Waltham, MA | ||||||
Brockport | 3 | Mass.-Boston | 0 | Final | ||
Susquehanna Tournament @ Boston, MA | ||||||
Coast Guard | 3 | Plattsburgh | 0 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh Tournament | ||||||
WestConn | 1 | Bethany (W.V.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
Norwich | 3 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | Final | ||
Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Castleton, Vt. | ||||||
Smith | 0 | Heidelberg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
Regis (Mass.) | 0 | Dallas | 3 | Final | ||
Salve Regina | 1 | Puget Sound | 3 | Final | ||
Puget Sound Premiere | ||||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
ENC Invitational | ||||||
Maine Maritime | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Gorham, ME | ||||||
Dickinson | Johnson & Wales (RI) | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Kean University | Union, N.J. | ||||||
Western New Eng. | 3 | Fredonia | 1 | Final | ||
@ Cortland, NY | ||||||
MIT | 3 | Gordon | 0 | Final | ||
Gordon College Tournament | ||||||
Babson | 3 | Cal Lutheran | 2 | Final | ||
@ Pacific Coast Classic - CMS - Roberts Pavilion | ||||||
Keene St. | Skidmore | Cancelled | ||||
@ Springfield, Mass. | ||||||
Rivier | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 3 | Skidmore | 0 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, MA | ||||||
Coast Guard | 3 | St. Michael's | 0 | Final | ||
@ Plattsburgh, NY | ||||||
Babson | 0 | Claremont-M-S | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | WestConn | 0 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | |
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
Smith | 3 | Bethany (W.V.) | 2 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
Norwich | 3 | Castleton | 0 | Final | ||
Vermont Volleyball Classic | ||||||
Suffolk | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
ENC Invitational | ||||||
Spalding | 2 | U. of New England | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gorham, ME | ||||||
Skidmore | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, MA | ||||||
Husson | 0 | WPI | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 2 | Kean | 3 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 3 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel (Mass.) | 0 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
St. Michael's | 2 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Final | ||
Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, NY | ||||||
Purchase St. | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Susquehanna | 3 | Final | ||
17th Annual River Hawk Classic | ||||||
Curry | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 0 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Brandeis Invitational | ||||||
Worcester St. | 0 | Roger Williams | 3 | Final | ||
@ Waltham, MA | ||||||
Oglethorpe | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
Gordon College Tournament @ Wenham, Mass. | ||||||
Paul Quinn | 2 | Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Sherman, Texas | ||||||
Bay Path | 0 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
Norwich | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Vermont Volleyball Classic @ Castleton, Vt. | ||||||
U. of New England | 1 | Maine Maritime | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gorham, ME | ||||||
WestConn | 0 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 1 | Wellesley | 3 | Final | ||
@ Quincy, Mass. | ||||||
Smith | 3 | Case Western Reserve | 2 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, Ohio | ||||||
Western New Eng. | 1 | Cortland | 3 | Final | ||
Cortland Red Dragon Classic | ||||||
Roger Williams | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 1 | Final | ||
@ Waltham, MA | ||||||
Plymouth St. | 1 | Coast Guard | 3 | Final | ||
@ Plattsburgh, NY | ||||||
Oglethorpe | 3 | Gordon | 0 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 0 | Emmanuel (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Skidmore | 1 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 1 | Husson | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 0 | Curry | 3 | Final | ||
@ Buzzards Bay, MA | ||||||
Worcester St. | 0 | Brandeis | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Holyoke | 3 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Lesley | 0 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Franklin, MA | ||||||
Westfield St. | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, MA | ||||||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Chatham | 3 | Final | ||
@ Selinsgrove, PA | ||||||
Regis (Mass.) | 0 | Austin | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
@ Castleton, Vt. | ||||||
Salve Regina | 3 | Benedictine (Ill.) | 2 | Final | ||
Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash. | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 0 | Spalding | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gorham, ME | ||||||
Elms | 3 | Bay Path | 1 | Final | ||
@ Worcester, Mass. | ||||||
Me.-Presque Isle | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
ENC Invitational @ Quincy, Mass. | ||||||
Whittier | 1 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Claremont | ||||||
Western New Eng. | 3 | St. Lawrence | 0 | Final | ||
@ Cortland, NY | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 1 | New Paltz | 3 | Final | ||
Kean Invitational @ Union, NJ | ||||||
Fisher | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 0 | WPI | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 1 | Mass. Maritime | 3 | Final | ||
Played at Mass. Maritime Tri-Match | ||||||
Coast Guard | 3 | Clarkson | 2 | Final | ||
@ Plattsburgh, NY | ||||||
Salem St. | 0 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
MIT | 3 | Lasell | 0 | Final | ||
Gordon College Tournament @ Wenham, Mass. | ||||||
Mount Holyoke | 0 | Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ West Hartford, Conn. | ||||||
Lesley | 0 | Dean | 3 | Final | ||
Keene St. | Springfield | Cancelled |
|
|||
Maine Maritime | 3 | Southern Me. | 1 | Final | ||
Wellesley | 1 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
ENC Invitational | ||||||
Elms | 0 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 2 | Castleton | 3 | Final | ||
Vermont Classic ~ Castleton, Vt. | ||||||
Occidental | 3 | New England Col. | 0 | Final | ||
Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, CA | ||||||
Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Lasell | 3 | Gordon | 0 | Final | ||
Salve Regina | 0 | Pacific Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
Puget Sound Premiere @ Tacoma, Wash. | ||||||
MCLA | 1 | Alfred St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Cazenovia, NY | ||||||
Babson | 3 | Pomona-Pitzer | 1 | Final | ||
Pacific Coast Classic | ||||||
MCLA | 3 | Cazenovia | 1 | Final | ||
New England Col. | 0 | Pomona-Pitzer | 3 | Final | ||
Pacific Coast Classic | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Simmons | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | |
Manhattanville | 3 | Simmons | 0 | Final | ||
@ Brown and Plofker Gym | ||||||
Manhattanville | 1 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | Lesley | 0 | Nichols | 3 | Final | |
Lesley | 0 | Nichols | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | Salem St. | 0 | Rhode Island Col. | 3 | Final | |
Maine Maritime | Me.-Fort Kent | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Coast Guard | 0 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Worcester St. | 0 | Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 3 | Anna Maria | 2 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
Husson | 1 | Bates | 3 | Final | ||
Tufts | 3 | Eastern Conn. St. | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Bristol, RI | ||||||
U. of New England | 2 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Trinity (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Middlebury | 3 | St. Michael's | 0 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 3 | Emmanuel (Mass.) | 1 | Final | ||
Elms | 0 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 2 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 1 | Colby | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | Clark University | 0 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Final | |
Norwich | 0 | Wellesley | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | Plymouth St. | Postponed |
|
|||
@ NVU-Lyndon | ||||||
Gordon | 2 | New England Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Union (N.Y.) | 3 | Castleton | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Mass.-Boston | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Holyoke | 2 | MCLA | 3 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. | 0 | Fisher | 3 | Final | ||
Game Played at Hellenic College | Brookline, Mass. | ||||||
Simmons | 0 | Endicott | 3 | Final | ||
Mass. Maritime | 0 | Nichols | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Me. | 0 | Bowdoin | 3 | Final | ||
Curry | 3 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 0 | Amherst | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 0 | Keene St. | 3 | Final | ||
WestConn | 0 | New Paltz | 3 | Final | ||
Plymouth St. | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | Brandeis | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | |
Wentworth | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 2 | Final | ||
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Mitchell | 3 | Final | ||
Nichols | 3 | Fisher | 1 | Final | ||
Game Played at Hellenic College | Brookline, Mass. | ||||||
WPI | 3 | Worcester St. | 0 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. | 3 | Framingham St. | 0 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 3 | Elms | 2 | Final | ||
Rhode Island Col. | 3 | Lesley | 0 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 3 | Lehman | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 0 | Schreiner | 3 | Final | |
@ Houston, TX | ||||||
Cal Lutheran | 2 | Tufts | 3 | Final | ||
East*West Classic | ||||||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | Plattsburgh | 3 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh State Classic | ||||||
Lasell | 0 | Clarkson | 3 | Final | ||
Me.-Presque Isle | 0 | Colby | 3 | Final | ||
Hamilton | 3 | Rochester (N.Y.) | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport Invitational @ Brockport, NY | ||||||
New England Col. | 1 | Mass.-Boston | 3 | Final | ||
Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Bridgewater St. | 0 | Final | ||
Bonnie May Invitational @ Northampton, MA | ||||||
RIT | Salve Regina | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roger Williams | 0 | Aurora | 3 | Final | ||
@ Middletown, CT | ||||||
Whitman | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 0 | Final | ||
First Responders Tournament @ Houston, TX | ||||||
Gordon | 3 | Me.-Presque Isle | 0 | Final | ||
Bates | 0 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
Bowdoin | 1 | Endicott | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Poly | 2 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Plattsburgh, NY | ||||||
Keene St. | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
MIT Invitational | ||||||
Cazenovia | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Trinity (Conn.) | 2 | Final |
|
|
Clark University | 0 | Swarthmore | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene | 3 | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 1 | Final | ||
Keuka | Maine Maritime | 7:00 PM |
|
|||
@ University of Massachusetts Boston | ||||||
Regis (Mass.) | 0 | Smith | 3 | Final | ||
Bonnie May Invitational | ||||||
Brandeis | 3 | Williams | 1 | Final | ||
Cortland | 1 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Haverford Ford Invitational @ Haverford, Pa. | ||||||
Southwestern (Tex.) | 1 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wesleyan Invitational | ||||||
Gordon | 0 | Colby | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell | 1 | Stevens | 3 | Final | ||
@ Canton, NY | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 0 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Holyoke | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Bridgewater St. | 0 | Smith | 3 | Final | |
Bonnie May Invitational | ||||||
Mount Holyoke | 1 | Colby | 3 | Final | ||
Colby College Classic | ||||||
Cazenovia | 3 | Me.-Presque Isle | 1 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | ||
Bowdoin | 3 | Keene St. | 1 | Final | ||
@ Cambridge, Mass. | ||||||
Wellesley | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Nichols | 3 | Fitchburg St. | 0 | Final | ||
MCLA | 3 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
Keuka | 1 | New England Col. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Boston, MA | ||||||
Endicott | 3 | MIT | 1 | Final | ||
RIT | 0 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Final | ||
Husson | 0 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Final | ||
Emerson | 3 | Western New Eng. | 0 | Final | ||
Springfield | 3 | Haverford | 2 | Final | ||
Dean | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 0 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | Salve Regina | Cancelled |
|
|||
at Salve Regina Tri-Match | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 0 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | 3 | Final | ||
First Responders Tournament @ Houston, TX | ||||||
Tufts | 0 | Texas-Dallas | 0 | 11:30 AM | ||
Cazenovia | 0 | Mount Holyoke | 3 | Final | ||
Colby College Classic @ Colby College (Waterville, Maine) | ||||||
Lasell | 1 | Nazareth | 3 | Final | ||
@ Canton, NY (Burkman Gymnasium) | ||||||
Simmons | 1 | Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Connecticut State Tri Tournament | ||||||
Ramapo | 1 | WPI | 3 | Final | ||
@ Annandale, NY | ||||||
Clark University | 0 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
Swarthmore Invitational @ Swarthmore, PA | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 1 | Hartwick | 3 | Final | ||
SUNY Cobleskill | 0 | Mitchell | 3 | Final | ||
Regis (Mass.) | 0 | Bates | 3 | Final | ||
Bonnie May Invitational @ Northampton, MA | ||||||
Roger Williams | 0 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Middletown, CT | ||||||
Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Gordon | 3 | Final | ||
Elms | 2 | Connecticut Col. | 3 | Final | ||
WestConn | 0 | Coast Guard | 3 | Final | ||
Bear & Camel Invitational | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Amherst | 2 | Final | ||
@ NYU Invitational - Proof of vaccination and booster required | ||||||
Trinity (Conn.) | 3 | Worcester St. | 0 | Final | ||
Tri Match | ||||||
Anna Maria | Plymouth St. | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ at Salve Regina Tri-Match | ||||||
Wentworth | 3 | MCLA | 0 | Final | ||
@ Northfield, VT | ||||||
Southern Me. | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Springfield, MA | ||||||
Dean | 1 | Fisher | 3 | Final | ||
Game Played at Mass. Maritime Academy @ Buzzards Bay, MA | ||||||
Wellesley | 3 | Castleton | 0 | Final | ||
@ Nashua, NH | ||||||
Nichols | 3 | Curry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Fitchburg, MA | ||||||
Husson | 1 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Dartmouth, MA | ||||||
Keuka | 0 | Mass.-Boston | 3 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 3 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 0 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | Final | ||
@ New London, NH | ||||||
Williams | 3 | Union (N.Y.) | 0 |
25-18,24-16,12-8
|
||
@ Skidmore | ||||||
Hamilton | 3 | Brockport | 0 | Final | ||
Brockport Invite | ||||||
RIT | 0 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Providence, R.I. | ||||||
Albertus Magnus | 0 | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bates | 3 | Smith | 0 | Final | ||
Bonnie May Invitational | ||||||
WPI | 3 | Bard | 1 | Final | ||
Lasell | 3 | St. Lawrence | 1 | Final | ||
Clark University | 1 | Kean | 3 | Final | ||
Springfield | 1 | Susquehanna | 3 | Final | ||
@ Haverford, Pa. | ||||||
Bay Path | 0 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
@ Willimantic, Conn. | ||||||
Suffolk | 3 | SUNY Cobleskill | 0 | Final | ||
@ New London, CT | ||||||
Bowdoin | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
MIT Invitational | ||||||
Curry | 2 | Fitchburg St. | 3 | Final | ||
Fisher | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 0 | Final | ||
Maine Maritime | 3 | New England Col. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Boston, MA | ||||||
Endicott | 3 | Keene St. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Cambridge, Mass. | ||||||
Framingham St. | 0 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Final | ||
DeSales | 3 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 2 | Final | ||
@ Brooklyn, NY | ||||||
Plymouth St. | Salve Regina | Cancelled |
|
|||
Southern Me. | 0 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final | ||
Castleton | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
WestConn | 2 | Connecticut Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 1 | Norwich | 3 | Final | ||
Elms | 0 | Coast Guard | 3 | Final | ||
Bear & Camel Invitational | ||||||
U. of New England | 1 | Trinity (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Worcester, Mass. | ||||||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | ||
Babson | 3 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 0 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 3 | Mitchell | 0 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 0 | Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Final | ||
Maine Maritime | 3 | Mass.-Boston | 1 | Final | ||
U. of New England | 1 | Worcester St. | 3 | Final | ||
Tri Match | ||||||
Southwestern (Tex.) | 3 | Roger Williams | 0 | Final | ||
Wesleyan Invitational @ Middletown, CT | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 0 | St. Thomas (Tex.) | 3 | Final | ||
First Responder's Tournament | ||||||
Amherst | 0 | New York U. | 3 | Final | ||
Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Tufts | 1 | Final | ||
East to West Battle @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Mon. 12 | Lesley | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | Merchant Marine | 1 | Coast Guard | 3 | Final | |
New England Col. | 0 | Roger Williams | 3 | Final | ||
Dean | 0 | Mitchell | 3 | Final | ||
Rhode Island Col. | 0 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. * | 1 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
MIT * | 3 | Emerson | 2 | Final | ||
Keene St. | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Curry | 0 | Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Fisher | 3 | Emmanuel (Mass.) | 1 | Final | ||
Smith * | 3 | Mount Holyoke | 0 | Final | ||
Clark University * | 3 | WPI | 1 | Final | ||
Babson * | 3 | Wellesley | 1 | Final | ||
Elms | 0 | Gordon | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 2 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 3 | Mass.-Boston | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Farmingdale State | 0 | WestConn | 3 | Final | |
Norwich | 0 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Middlebury | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Me. | 2 | Husson | 3 | Final | ||
Curry | 0 | Albertus Magnus | 3 | Final | ||
Fisher | 2 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Nichols | 2 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Salem St. * | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 2 | Final | ||
Worcester St. * | 1 | Westfield St. | 3 | Final | ||
Date moved from 9/13 | ||||||
Thu. 15 | U. of New England | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 3 | Final | |
Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Coast Guard | 3 | Final | ||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Holyoke | 3 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Elms | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Springfield * | 3 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 1 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 3 | Framingham St. | 2 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 2 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater St. | 3 | Lesley | 0 | Final | ||
Clark University | 3 | Keene St. | 0 | Final | ||
Simmons | 1 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 0 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | ||
Emmanuel (Mass.) | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
New England Col. | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Lasell | 1 | St. John Fisher | 3 | Final | |
Montclair St. | 1 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Castle Point Challenge @ Hoboken, N.J. | ||||||
Nichols | 3 | Sage | 2 | Final | ||
Curry | 0 | Norwich | 3 | Final | ||
Me.-Fort Kent | Maine Maritime | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Lasell | 3 | Penn St.-Behrend | 0 | Final | ||
@ Pittsford, NY | ||||||
Colby * | Connecticut Col. | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Plymouth St. * | 3 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 1 | Final | ||
Gordon | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Bates * | 0 | Bowdoin | 3 | Final | ||
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | SUNY Poly | 0 | Final | ||
SUNY Poly Invitational - Court 1 | ||||||
Elmira | 2 | Smith | 3 | Final | ||
Middlebury * | 1 | Williams | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Conn. St. * | 3 | Mass.-Boston | 0 | Final | ||
Tufts * | 0 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Claremont-M-S | 3 | Endicott | 0 | Final | ||
CLU Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Macalester | 3 | Wentworth | 1 | Final | |
Castle Point Challenge @ Hoboken, N.J. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Keene St. | 1 | Final | ||
Sarah Lawrence | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
Salve Regina | 0 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Elmira | 0 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
Dean * | 1 | Colby-Sawyer | 3 | Final | ||
Potsdam | 3 | Roger Williams | 1 | Final | ||
Roger Williams Tri-Match | ||||||
Emmanuel (Mass.) * | 0 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 1 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | Final | ||
Homecoming / Family Weekend | ||||||
MIT * | 3 | Mount Holyoke | 0 | Final | ||
Lasell | 2 | Nazareth | 3 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Wells | 2 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Utica, NY | ||||||
Framingham St. | 3 | Worcester St. | 2 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. | 3 | Anna Maria | 1 | Final | ||
Castleton * | 0 | Southern Me. | 3 | Final | ||
WestConn * | 3 | Rhode Island Col. | 0 | Final | ||
Nichols | 3 | Cazenovia | 0 | Final | ||
@ Schenectady, NY | ||||||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Keene, N.H. | ||||||
Curry | 2 | Salem St. | 3 | Final | ||
@ NVU Johnson | ||||||
Wellesley * | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Emerson * | 3 | WPI | 0 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Babson * | 3 | Coast Guard | 1 | Final | ||
Elmira | 1 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Worcester, Mass. | ||||||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Potsdam | 0 | Final | ||
Roger Williams Tri-Match @ Bristol, RI | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) * | 0 | Smith | 3 | Final | ||
Regis (Mass.) * | 3 | Emmanuel (Mass.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Boston, Mass. - Simmons University | ||||||
Westfield St. | 0 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | ||
@ Rivier College | ||||||
Fisher | 3 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
Game Played at Colby-Sawyer College @ New London, NH | ||||||
Tufts * | 3 | Trinity (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon * | 3 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
@ St. Louis, MO | ||||||
Framingham St. # | 1 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Brissette Court | ||||||
St. Joseph (Conn.) | 2 | Hilbert | 3 | Final | ||
@ Utica, NY | ||||||
Lasell | 0 | Geneseo | 3 | Final | ||
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
Bates * | 0 | Connecticut Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Castleton | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gorham, Maine | ||||||
Hamilton * | 3 | Williams | 2 | Final | ||
Nichols | 0 | Union (N.Y.) | 3 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 2 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Brissette Court | ||||||
Curry | 1 | Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | Final | ||
Homecoming / Family Weekend | ||||||
Regis (Mass.) * | 0 | Simmons | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Roger Williams | 1 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 1 | MCLA | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lyndonville, VT | ||||||
Ramapo | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 0 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 3 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Smith College @ Northampton, MA | ||||||
Fisher | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 1 | Rivier | 3 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. | 0 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. * | 3 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
@ St. Louis, MO | ||||||
Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Keene St. | 1 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 3 | Worcester St. | 1 | Final | ||
Suffolk | 3 | Southern Me. | 0 | Final | ||
Colby * | 3 | Bowdoin | 1 | Final | ||
New Paltz | 0 | Smith | 3 | Final | ||
Plymouth St. | 3 | U. of New England | 1 | Final | ||
MCLA | 3 | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Final | ||
Me.-Fort Kent | 3 | Husson | 1 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 3 | Wm. Paterson | 0 | Final | ||
Castle Point Challenge @ Hoboken, N.J. | ||||||
Mitchell | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 0 | Final | ||
Whittier | 3 | Endicott | 1 | Final | ||
Cal Lu Fornia Invite (Thousand Oaks, Calif.) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. | ||||||
Endicott | 0 | Cal Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
Cal Lu Fornia | ||||||
Sun. 18 | Brandeis * | 0 | Washington (Mo.) | 3 | Final | |
UAA Round Robin #1 | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Eastern Nazarene | 1 | Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Final | |
Plymouth St. | 3 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 1 | Final | ||
Curry * | 0 | Roger Williams | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater St. | 3 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
MCLA | 2 | New England Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier | 0 | Emerson | 3 | Final | ||
Maine Maritime | 3 | Colby | 1 | Final | ||
Suffolk * | 1 | Gordon | 3 | Final | ||
Rhode Island Col. | 1 | Emmanuel (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Worcester St. | 1 | Keene St. | 3 | Final | ||
Simmons | 3 | Westfield St. | 1 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus | 0 | Fisher | 3 | Final | ||
Game Played at Hellenic College | Brookline, Mass. | ||||||
U. of New England * | 0 | Wentworth | 3 | Final | ||
Fitchburg St. | 0 | Lasell | 3 | Final | ||
Coast Guard * | 1 | Smith | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 1 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Final | ||
WPI * | 1 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bates | 3 | Southern Me. | 1 | Final | ||
Mount Holyoke * | 0 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Lyndon | 0 | Framingham St. | 3 | Final | ||
Wellesley * | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
Husson | 0 | Me.-Fort Kent | 3 | Final | ||
Mitchell | 0 | Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Final | ||
Springfield * | 2 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. * | 3 | Nichols | 0 | Final | ||
Northern Vermont-Johnson | 3 | SUNY Poly | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | Lesley | 0 | Anna Maria | 3 | Final | |
Wesleyan (Conn.) * | Trinity (Conn.) | 6:00 PM |
|
|||
Connecticut Col. | 3 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Mass. Maritime | 3 | Dean | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 22 | Gordon | 3 | Bridgewater St. | 0 | Final | |
Lasell | 1 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth | 1 | Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
U. of New England | 3 | Husson | 2 | Final | ||
Emmanuel (Mass.) | 3 | Curry | 0 | Final | ||
Nichols | 3 | Mitchell | 1 | Final | ||
Mass.-Boston * | 0 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Final | ||
Salem St. | 3 | Albertus Magnus | 2 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. | 3 | Worcester St. | 0 | Final | ||
Rhode Island Col. | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Keene St. | 2 | Wellesley | 3 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 2 | New England Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Framingham St. | 3 | Suffolk | 2 | Final | ||
SUNY Cobleskill | 2 | Castleton | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Rhode Island Col. * | 3 | Castleton | 2 | Final | |
Rhode Island Col. | 0 | Fisher | 3 | Final | ||
Game Played at Castleton University @ Castleton, Vt. | ||||||
Brandeis | 1 | Colby | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lewiston, Maine (Bat | ||||||
Simmons | 3 | Smith | 2 | Final | ||
Worcester St. * | 3 | Fitchburg St. | 1 | Final | ||
Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final | ||
Babson | 3 | Salve Regina | 0 | Final | ||
Fisher | 3 | Castleton | 0 | Final | ||
Tufts | 3 | Coast Guard | 0 | Final | ||
Connecticut Col. * | 1 | Bowdoin | 3 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 3 | Bates | 0 | Final | ||
Bay Path | 0 | Mount Holyoke | 3 | Final | ||
Elms | 2 | Smith | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Dean * | 0 | Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Final | |
Smith * | 2 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
Framingham St. * | 3 | Westfield St. | 1 | Final | ||
Endicott * | 3 | Suffolk | 1 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | 0 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 3 | Wellesley | 0 | Final | ||
Emmanuel (Mass.) | 1 | Plymouth St. | 3 | Final | ||
WPI * | 1 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 3 | Dean | 0 | Final | ||
@ Weston, Mass. | ||||||
Southern Me. * | 0 | Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Final | ||
Keene St. * | 0 | WestConn | 3 | Final | ||
Norwich * | 1 | Elms | 3 | Final | ||
Wentworth * | 3 | Western New Eng. | 2 | Final | ||
Brandeis | 3 | Bowdoin | 1 | Final | ||
Tufts | 3 | New York U. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Middletown, CT | ||||||
Bay Path | 0 | Eastern Nazarene | 3 | Final | ||
Wheaton (Mass.) * | 2 | Coast Guard | 3 | Final | ||
Roger Williams * | 1 | U. of New England | 3 | Final | ||
Gordon | 2 | Amherst | 3 | Final | ||
Nichols * | 1 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Endicott | 3 | Final | ||
@ Boston, Mass. | ||||||
MCLA * | 3 | Mass. Maritime | 1 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 3 | Anna Maria | 0 | Final | ||
@ West Hartford, Conn. | ||||||
Smith | 3 | Trinity (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Worcester, Mass. | ||||||
Mount Holyoke * | 0 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
Albertus Magnus * | 0 | Regis (Mass.) | 3 | Final | ||
Colby * | 3 | Bates | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Me. | 0 | Connecticut Col. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Willimantic, Conn. | ||||||
Salem St. * | 0 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Final | ||
Williams | 2 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Final | ||
WPI | 3 | Colby-Sawyer | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | 3 | Norwich | 1 | Final | ||
@ Chicopee, MA | ||||||
Hunter | 3 | Keene St. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danbury, Conn. | ||||||
Brandeis | 3 | Maine Maritime | 1 | Final | ||
@ Brunswick, Maine | ||||||
Susquehanna | 0 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Clark University | 3 | Final | ||
Lasell * | 3 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Rivier | 3 | Gordon | 0 | Final | ||
@ Amherst, MA | ||||||
Mass.-Dartmouth | 1 | Babson | 3 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer | 0 | MIT | 3 | Final | ||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) * | 1 | Elms | 3 | Final | ||
Hunter | 0 | WestConn | 3 | Final | ||
Connecticut Col. | 1 | Eastern Conn. St. | 3 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | Tufts | 5:00 PM |
|
|||
Maine Maritime | 0 | Bowdoin | 3 | Final | ||
Rivier | 1 | Amherst | 3 | Final | ||
New York U. | 3 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Husson | 3 | Lesley | 0 | Final | |
New England Col. | 2 | Husson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Medford, MA | ||||||
New England Col. * | 3 | Lesley | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 26 | Bridgewater St. | 3 | Rhode Island Col. | 0 | Final | |
Mitchell | 0 | WestConn | 3 | Final | ||
Dean | 0 | Suffolk | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | Connecticut Col. | 0 | Salve Regina | 3 | Final | |
Bay Path | 0 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Fisher | 3 | New England Col. | 1 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference